|
Our Media/Results from Sunny Hills XC Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Sunny Hills XC InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCAL.com on Sep 27th 2014, 8:53pm
Website:Click here Results by: EPI Sports Sunny Hills Wayne Walker Invitational
September 27, 2014
Craig Regional Park - Fullerton, CA
Girls 3 Mile Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Julia Sienski 12 Edison -SS 18:18.40
2 Kirsten Hansen 12 Corona Del Mar 18:28.60
3 Tess St. Geme 12 Corona Del Mar 18:38.80
4 Mackenzie Quenneville 12 Edison -SS 18:40.60
5 Elin Wolker 12 Corona Del Mar 18:52.20
6 Emiy Meckler 12 Corona Del Mar 19:21.90
7 FANNY DELACRUZ 12 Santiago (GG) 19:26.30
8 Emilie Birchler 12 Woodbridge 19:28.20
9 Audrey Wilson 12 Harvard-Westlk 19:50.80
10 Arianna Perez 12 Whittier 20:03.30
11 DAPHNE LIM 12 Valencia (Pl) 20:08.90
12 Rachel Oliver 12 Woodbridge 20:17.40
13 Symone Carreno 12 Paloma Valley 20:21.10
14 Maria Espinoza 12 Coachella Valley 20:27.20
15 Jadzia Nguyen-Khoa 12 Troy 20:31.10
16 Kayla Kaihara 12 Sunny Hills 20:32.70
17 karen ayala 12 Garden Grove 20:41.80
18 natalie Escobedo 12 Charter Oak 20:55.60
19 DULCE DIAZ 12 Valencia (Pl) 21:00.40
20 Stephanie Gonzalez 12 Whittier 21:17.70
21 Haley Wyatt 12 Edison -SS 21:29.50
22 HAILEY ANDERSON 12 Valencia (Pl) 21:58.90
23 Kimberly Flores 12 Savanna 22:01.60
24 Nicole Ledina 12 Woodbridge 22:04.50
25 Isabel Cerna 12 Buena Park 22:21.00
26 Se Rin Lee 12 Troy 22:23.80
27 MAYRA VASQUEZ 12 Santiago (GG) 22:24.40
28 Chanel Caldwell 12 Woodbridge 22:27.30
29 elizabeth rose 12 Charter Oak 22:27.70
30 LYNDA BUI 12 Garden Grove 22:48.00
31 Pauniz Shabakesaz 12 Woodbridge 22:53.50
32 Ashley Alvarez 12 Coachella Valley 23:00.50
33 Talia Wazana 12 Harvard-Westlk 23:01.50
34 Danielle Stolz 12 Harvard-Westlk 23:01.70
35 Melissa Torrez 12 Garden Grove 23:14.00
36 Sabrina Vasquez 12 St. Joseph (LW) -SS 23:18.40
37 Monica Flores 12 Whittier 23:18.90
38 Emily Ames 12 Corona Del Mar 23:23.40
39 ESMERALDA CANTORUN 12 Valencia (Pl) 23:26.10
40 SYNDEE VILLA 12 Valencia (Pl) 23:38.20
41 Cynthia Rodriguez 12 Garden Grove 23:39.80
42 Melissa Escamilla 12 Sunny Hills 23:40.20
43 Rachel Wenz 12 Woodbridge 23:40.50
44 Genesia Peinder 12 Buena Park 23:42.60
45 camila alvarez 12 Charter Oak 23:47.20
46 Alondra Castaneda 12 Saguaro 23:48.10
47 Mia Russell 12 Buena Park 23:48.80
48 Samantha Da Silva 12 Edison -SS 23:50.90
49 Megan Ames 12 Corona Del Mar 24:06.50
50 Erin Stefano 12 Corona Del Mar 24:18.20
51 Anna Gilbreath 12 Saguaro 24:21.50
52 Crystal Letona 12 Buena Park 24:22.90
53 Katanna Miller 11 Saguaro 24:29.30
54 Jessica Durant 12 Woodbridge 24:30.50
55 SUGEILY LOPEZ 12 Valencia (Pl) 24:33.50
56 Jaime Yu 12 Garden Grove 24:58.50
57 Miranda Ageson 12 Edison -SS 25:00.10
58 Hadley Piper 12 Corona Del Mar 25:02.20
59 DEBORAH ZIELINSKI 12 Paloma Valley 25:13.20
60 Teresa Rivera 12 Buena Park 25:14.10
61 Mitzi Vargas 12 Troy 25:30.50
62 ASHLEY MUNGUIA 12 Century 25:38.00
63 Genesis Avila 12 Katella 25:41.80
64 Channel Yako 12 Garden Grove 25:44.80
65 Laurel Fulkerson 12 Saguaro 26:02.10
66 Sheila Galindo 12 Buena Park 26:10.60
67 Alicia Escalante 12 Woodbridge 26:22.50
68 rosario jimenez 12 Garden Grove 26:27.80
69 ERIKA MONTANO 12 Century 26:43.20
70 Niki Monjazeb 12 Corona Del Mar 26:48.30
71 Kella Cabellero 12 Magnolia 27:24.00
72 CLAUDIA CARRILLO 12 Valencia (Pl) 27:24.50
73 Emily Certain 12 Savanna 27:50.70
74 Adelle Bunch 12 Woodbridge 27:55.30
75 Ashley Petersen 12 Fullerton 28:28.60
76 EDITH SANTANA 12 Valencia (Pl) 28:54.40
77 ANA RUVALCABA 12 Century 32:37.10
Senior Girls 8:00 AM - Team Scores
1 Corona Del Mar 36
2 Woodbridge 64
3 Valencia (Pl) 75
4 Edison -SS 78
5 Garden Grove 102
6 Buena Park 131
N/A Sunny Hills
N/A Charter Oak
N/A Saguaro
N/A Coachella Valley
N/A Magnolia
N/A Santiago (GG)
N/A Troy
N/A Whittier
N/A Harvard-Westlk
N/A Fullerton
N/A Savanna
N/A Katella
N/A Century
N/A Paloma Valley
N/A St. Joseph (LW) -SS
Boys 3 Mile Run Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Alex Stevens 12 Saguaro 15:10.60
2 Cooper Kossick 12 Edison -SS 15:17.40
3 Parker Nostrand 12 Corona Del Mar 15:21.80
4 Brian Ochoa 12 Whittier 15:28.80
5 Carlos Barrios 12 St. John Bosco 15:35.40
6 Rafael Lara 12 Woodbridge 16:04.20
7 Ben Weissenbach 12 Harvard-Westlk 16:08.50
8 MICHAEL ARREOLA 12 Paloma Valley 16:09.30
9 Jacob Bourgeois 12 Pacifica (GG) 16:18.30
10 Anthony Salinas 12 Buena Park 16:20.60
11 Jacob Barragan 12 Sunny Hills 16:29.00
12 DAVID ADAN 12 Century 16:32.20
13 Jitaro Roybal 12 St. John Bosco 16:34.70
14 Avery Rodriguez 12 Warren 16:36.90
15 Jorge Jacinto 12 Savanna 16:37.00
16 Sergio Hernandez 12 Katella 16:38.30
17 Rey Gomez 12 Katella 16:38.90
18 Brian Reynoso 12 Woodbridge 16:41.40
19 Rafael Velazquez 12 Whittier 16:52.60
20 Allan Montalvo 12 Sunny Hills 16:53.40
21 Mauricio Garcia 12 Buena Park 16:56.30
22 Carlos Galaviz 12 Coachella Valley 16:57.60
23 JAVIER MELENDEZ 12 Paloma Valley 16:57.80
24 Monty Montgomery 12 Edison -SS 16:59.10
25 JESUS GUILLEN 12 Santiago (GG) 17:04.80
26 Emmanuel Martinez 12 Whittier 17:05.70
27 mathew martinez 12 Charter Oak 17:11.10
28 Ken Nakama 12 Woodbridge 17:11.80
29 Christian Choi 12 Woodbridge 17:15.90
30 XAVIER MADRIGAL 12 Paloma Valley 17:16.10
31 Josue Castillo 12 Warren 17:20.40
32 Cory Le 12 Valencia (Pl) 17:21.00
33 Gerson Salgado 12 Edison -SS 17:24.20
34 Matthew Barton 12 Warren 17:26.50
35 Keaton Nishimi 12 Pacifica (GG) 17:30.70
36 Danny Umanzor 12 Garden Grove 17:31.40
37 FRANSCISCO ARMENTA 12 Santiago (GG) 17:31.70
38 Gerardo Patino 12 Garden Grove 17:34.20
39 Ben Hoppe 12 Saguaro 17:36.00
40 Brian Gatpandan 12 Valencia (Pl) 17:39.60
41 Paul Imler 12 Woodbridge 17:42.80
42 Harrison Whyte 12 Saguaro 17:44.50
43 Sinuhe Villegas 12 Warren 17:45.70
44 Alex Thia 12 Warren 17:48.00
45 Oscar Rico 12 Whittier 17:49.50
46 Cole Owen 12 Edison -SS 17:50.80
47 Chris Gonzalez 12 Garden Grove 17:55.40
48 Kengo Kawa 12 Sunny Hills 17:56.50
49 Ryan Smith 12 Edison -SS 17:57.00
50 Brian Pena 12 Warren 17:57.90
51 John Salter 12 Saguaro 17:59.10
52 Luc Cisneros 12 Edison -SS 18:12.00
53 Jonathan Andrade 12 Savanna 18:13.60
54 Luis Ochoa 12 Warren 18:18.20
55 Andrew Magalona 12 Oxford Academy 18:22.30
56 Connor Venanzi 12 Edison -SS 18:26.30
57 Dagoberto Hernandez 12 Warren 18:28.10
58 Arturo Robles 12 Duarte 18:29.60
59 CRESCENCIO GONZALEZ 12 Santiago (GG) 18:29.90
60 Ezra Willis 12 Valencia (Pl) 18:31.20
61 Nicolas Perez 12 Garden Grove 18:33.20
62 Neal Mandelkern 12 Woodbridge 18:35.60
63 Dane Nielsen 12 Saguaro 18:36.10
64 Isaac Sanchez 12 Garden Grove 18:37.00
65 Jonathan Monzon 12 Troy 18:39.60
66 ERICK SOLIS 12 Century 18:41.80
67 David Wulfe 12 Valencia (Pl) 18:47.50
68 Edward Perez 12 Whittier 18:47.70
69 Carlos Martinez 12 Fullerton 18:58.20
70 Devon Ferrales 12 Pacifica (GG) 19:03.20
71 Caden Gruber 12 Corona Del Mar 19:04.70
72 JOSE TAPIA 12 Century 19:05.90
73 Brian Martinez 12 Buena Park 19:10.10
74 Ashki Kadenehi 12 Garden Grove 19:13.80
75 DAVID COVARRUBIAS 12 Century 19:15.70
76 Eduardo Renteria 12 Fullerton 19:18.00
77 Luis Santana 12 Warren 19:19.40
78 Kevin Hoang 11 Garden Grove 19:23.80
79 Trey Mueller 12 Saguaro 19:33.50
80 Jonathan Ramirez 12 Woodbridge 19:39.00
81 Andrew Garcia 12 Warren 19:39.20
82 Andy Doan 12 Garden Grove 19:45.10
83 Richard Rojas 12 Garden Grove 19:49.90
84 Javier Fernandez 12 Warren 19:52.40
85 Michael Howe 12 Garden Grove 19:58.40
86 Marcello Simini 12 Saguaro 20:01.10
87 Carlos Macias 12 Warren 20:14.60
88 Nicholes Vargas 12 Whittier 20:18.10
89 Bobby Herrera 12 Pacifica (GG) 20:22.60
90 Dustin Huffsteter 12 Saguaro 20:40.20
91 Jon Allen Chase 12 Saguaro 20:43.10
92 aaron morales 12 Charter Oak 20:47.60
93 Kevin Tolby 12 Pacifica (GG) 20:56.50
94 Brad McCormick 12 Pacifica (GG) 21:17.10
95 Henry Hoang 12 Garden Grove 21:34.60
96 Nicolas Giraldo 12 Edison -SS 21:53.60
97 GEORGE SANCHEZ 12 Century 21:54.60
98 ROGELIO HERNANDEZ 12 Santiago (GG) 21:59.80
99 Brandon Montero 12 Savanna 22:12.60
100 Jonathan Pastelin 11 Pacifica (GG) 22:17.30
101 EDGAR ESPINOZA 12 Century 22:45.70
102 Khanh Phan 12 Pacifica (GG) 23:06.40
103 Dylan Bruss 12 Woodbridge 23:20.70
104 Quinn Engelking 12 Saguaro 23:33.20
105 Elijah Galvin 12 Savanna 23:33.90
106 ERIC HERNANDEZ 12 Century 23:35.50
107 Giovani Lopez 12 Duarte 23:39.60
108 Andrew Chi 12 Pacifica (GG) 23:54.50
109 Eric Cisneros 12 Pacifica (GG) 24:25.80
110 Jonathan Suarez 12 Harvard-Westlk 25:07.80
111 Alberto Eugenio 12 Magnolia 25:09.00
Senior Boys 8:30 AM - Team Scores
1 Woodbridge 58
2 Edison -SS 81
3 Warren 84
4 Whittier 87
5 Saguaro 109
6 Garden Grove 135
7 Pacifica (GG) 161
8 Century 180
N/A Harvard-Westlk
N/A Sunny Hills
N/A Troy
N/A Savanna
N/A Santiago (GG)
N/A Paloma Valley
N/A Buena Park
N/A St. John Bosco
N/A Magnolia
N/A Valencia (Pl)
N/A Duarte
N/A Katella
N/A Oxford Academy
N/A Corona Del Mar
N/A Charter Oak
N/A Fullerton
N/A Coachella Valley
Girls 3 Mile Run Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Ellen Salemme 9 Woodbridge 19:38.70
2 Alexandria Brady 9 Pacifica (GG) 20:02.50
3 Avery Dorff 9 Edison -SS 20:02.60
4 London Alexander 9 Harvard-Westlk 20:05.50
5 Kayla Boehm 9 Edison -SS 20:22.00
6 Hayley Mesa 9 Whittier 20:25.70
7 POORNIMA SOMAIAH 9 Valencia (Pl) 20:28.50
8 Delaney Ivey 9 Corona Del Mar 20:36.80
9 Leslie Gonzalez 9 Troy 20:56.10
10 Megan Falls 9 Saguaro 21:06.70
11 Emma Montgomery 9 Corona Del Mar 21:13.50
12 Abby O'Connor 9 Woodbridge 21:17.70
13 Emily Adrig 9 Woodbridge 21:21.20
14 Sarah Conway 9 Harvard-Westlk 21:23.50
15 Akiha Ogawara 9 Troy 21:36.50
16 Samantha Long 9 Troy 21:39.60
17 Brianna Rodriguez 9 Coachella Valley 21:41.50
18 Annie Quach 9 Katella 21:42.00
19 MIKAYLA KAMBEITZ 9 Paloma Valley 21:42.40
20 Kristen Dominic 9 Troy 21:53.10
21 AURORA MENDEZ 9 Santiago (GG) 21:56.30
22 Rebeca Perez 9 Fullerton 21:58.10
23 Madeline Kim 9 San Dimas 22:10.40
24 Erika Kline 9 Woodbridge 22:15.50
25 Luz Santana 9 Savanna 22:21.10
26 Scarlett Kennedy 9 Woodbridge 22:22.40
27 Eva Moore 9 Troy 22:22.40
28 Ashley Carabes 9 Whittier 22:26.70
29 Katherine Truong 9 Troy 22:28.70
30 DORIS SALMERON 9 Santiago (GG) 22:30.70
31 Emily Brezarich 9 Fullerton 22:32.20
32 Sarabeth Johnson 9 Troy 22:33.50
33 Sherifat Ahmed 9 Sunny Hills 22:37.60
34 Deborah Bonales 9 Fullerton 22:38.80
35 Tiffany Ramirez 9 Katella 22:39.60
36 Jasmine Moreno 9 Coachella Valley 22:41.40
37 MAYA VARGAS 9 Paloma Valley 22:52.90
38 Christina Medina 9 Katella 22:56.60
39 Marissa Keesey 9 Pacifica (GG) 22:56.80
40 Lily Andreasen 9 Edison -SS 22:58.90
41 Alex Zeman 9 Saguaro 23:04.10
42 yesenia florez 9 Charter Oak 23:06.90
43 Adriana Lopez 9 Sunny Hills 23:09.20
44 NIDHI SINGH 9 Valencia (Pl) 23:10.80
45 Lucia Chang 9 Woodbridge 23:21.80
46 Ariana Juarez 9 Fullerton 23:24.30
47 Brisa bernal 9 Troy 23:26.70
48 Joanna Hwang 9 Pacifica (GG) 23:41.40
49 JOSELYN AMADOR 9 Santiago (GG) 23:44.60
50 Elizabeth Lee 9 Corona Del Mar 23:47.00
51 DANIKA VALADEZ 9 Paloma Valley 23:59.50
52 Sunny Lee 9 Woodbridge 24:08.30
53 Allison Larios 9 Woodbridge 24:10.30
54 Daisy Frias 9 Magnolia 24:16.10
55 Lizeth Morales 9 Bell Gardens 24:20.50
56 Sara Hurley 9 Pacifica (GG) 24:24.20
57 Asia Newell 9 Fullerton 24:30.30
58 Angela Acuna 9 Katella 24:35.10
59 SABRINA SALCIDO 9 Paloma Valley 24:37.30
60 Deeba Fallahzadeh 9 Corona Del Mar 24:49.50
61 Adriana McGill 9 San Dimas 24:51.40
62 Michelle Sanchez 9 Bell Gardens 24:55.60
63 Suzanne Miller 9 Troy 25:02.70
64 Lauren Tang 9 Pacifica (GG) 25:23.70
65 Norma Rangel 9 Bell Gardens 25:47.90
66 Madison McCormick 9 Edison -SS 25:59.40
67 Reika Shimizu 9 Woodbridge 26:06.10
68 Saumya Gupta 9 Duarte 26:12.60
69 ALICE DUARTE 9 Valencia (Pl) 26:14.90
70 Heidi Lara 9 Bell Gardens 26:16.90
71 MELISSA CARRENO 9 Valencia (Pl) 26:18.10
72 Kelalani Luong-Kha 9 Pacifica (GG) 26:33.30
73 PUNTAREE CHAROENSRI 9 Paloma Valley 26:42.70
74 ROSA ROJAS 9 Santiago (GG) 26:42.90
75 Julia Friese 9 Pacifica (GG) 26:57.70
76 Cynthia Martinez 9 Troy 26:59.30
77 Nayeli Rodriguez 9 Bell Gardens 27:06.30
78 MARIA CASAS 9 Century 27:24.00
79 MICHELLE LIEU 9 Santiago (GG) 27:41.80
80 Priscilla Ortiz 9 Fullerton 27:42.20
81 Gracie Garcia-Lopez 9 Coachella Valley 27:43.80
82 Sophie Leon 9 Woodbridge 27:44.90
83 SONIA BARRERA 9 Century 29:11.10
84 LISBETH VELEZ 9 Century 29:11.20
85 EVELIN NAVA 9 Century 29:14.20
86 Briana Reeves 9 Troy 29:23.20
87 Viridiana Sepulvida 9 Bell Gardens 29:28.60
88 Joellyn Smith 9 Katella 29:31.60
89 Raya Peterson 9 Corona Del Mar 29:41.70
90 Skylar Bowles 9 Sunny Hills 29:54.60
91 GENESIS DELGADO 9 Valencia (Pl) 29:59.90
92 BREANA PEREZ 9 Century 30:01.10
93 ALYSSA HARVEY 9 Valencia (Pl) 30:01.20
94 Sarah Kim 9 Sunny Hills 30:03.30
95 Amelia Vargas 9 Magnolia 30:12.40
96 JASMIN TENORIO 9 Valencia (Pl) 30:24.20
97 MARIA ALONSO 9 Valencia (Pl) 30:29.50
98 NILLY ROJAS 9 Century 30:42.20
99 JENNIFER TRAN 9 Valencia (Pl) 31:26.30
100 MAULI GANDHI 9 Valencia (Pl) 31:29.20
101 GISELLE PINEDA 9 Century 31:52.70
102 MILAGROS CRUZ 9 Century 32:23.40
103 NATALIE MIRANDA 9 Valencia (Pl) 32:24.70
104 Melinda Wightman 9 Fullerton 32:45.30
105 Jacklyn Miller 9 Fullerton 32:46.40
Freshman Girls 9:00 AM - Team Scores
1 Woodbridge 49
2 Troy 55
3 Fullerton 127
4 Pacifica (GG) 140
5 Corona Del Mar 145
6 Paloma Valley 160
7 Katella 160
8 Santiago (GG) 170
9 Valencia (Pl) 185
10 Bell Gardens 220
11 Century 287
N/A Charter Oak
N/A Sunny Hills
N/A Harvard-Westlk
N/A Saguaro
N/A Duarte
N/A Coachella Valley
N/A Whittier
N/A Edison -SS
N/A San Dimas
N/A Magnolia
N/A Savanna
Boys 3 Mile Run Freshmen
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 CONNER DMYTRIW 9 Paloma Valley 16:24.40
2 Ethan Frisone 9 Valencia (Pl) 16:36.00
3 RODRIGO ANDRES 9 Santiago (GG) 16:53.40
4 Cayden Ruiz 9 Valencia (Pl) 16:55.10
5 Emiliano Rodriguez 9 Warren 17:08.40
6 Carson Albin 9 Woodbridge 17:18.40
7 Paul Yoo 9 Troy 17:22.70
8 Luke Salemme 9 Woodbridge 17:31.60
9 Sean Quinn 9 Harvard-Westlk 17:32.50
10 Robert Martinez 9 Coachella Valley 17:34.00
11 Samuel Cafferty 9 Fullerton 17:34.10
12 Kevin Izguerra 9 Fullerton 17:40.00
13 Ian Ron 9 Esperanza 17:42.90
14 JORGE HERNANDEZ 9 Santiago (GG) 17:46.80
15 Gideon Pichardo 9 Sunny Hills 17:49.20
16 VICTOR MARTINEZ 9 Santiago (GG) 17:49.80
17 Sebastian Bautista 9 Whittier 17:50.30
18 Timo Dohm 9 Valencia (Pl) 17:50.60
19 Kurt Kaihara 9 Sunny Hills 17:53.60
20 George Romero 9 St. John Bosco 17:55.20
21 Derek D'Amelia 9 Troy 17:58.70
22 Nick Krohn 9 Valencia (Pl) 17:59.40
23 MATT NUSSER 9 Paloma Valley 18:02.50
24 Michael Lee 9 Valencia (Pl) 18:04.20
25 Brennan Harris 9 Sunny Hills 18:06.30
26 Joaquin Andrade 9 Corona Del Mar 18:12.10
27 Craig Garza 9 Esperanza 18:13.10
28 Jordan Aw-Rawi 9 Sunny Hills 18:20.30
29 Johnathan Layfield 9 St. John Bosco 18:24.80
30 Arturo Ardon 9 Fullerton 18:27.30
31 Jake Tsubota 9 Corona Del Mar 18:28.60
32 Kyle Aw-Rawi 9 Sunny Hills 18:30.60
33 Wesley Chok 9 Woodbridge 18:31.60
34 Santiago Martinez 9 Magnolia 18:36.90
35 Brandon Tolentino 9 Sunny Hills 18:37.30
36 Mike Lima-Sabatini 9 Esperanza 18:39.70
37 Garrett Keyes 9 Corona Del Mar 18:44.50
38 Graham Leimer 9 Troy 18:48.20
39 Joel Perez 9 Warren 18:50.40
40 Nathan Aquinaga 9 Pacifica (GG) 18:50.60
41 Omar Adel 9 Corona Del Mar 18:50.70
42 GIOVANNI GONZALEZ 9 Santiago (GG) 18:51.70
43 Gregory Hass 9 Edison -SS 18:52.90
44 DAMION ROMERO 9 Paloma Valley 18:53.80
45 Dylan Dailey 9 Whittier 18:53.80
46 Carter Boyd 9 Saguaro 18:56.30
47 Sebastian Marroquin 9 Warren 18:56.30
48 ANTHONY PEREZ 9 Santiago (GG) 18:58.00
49 FERNANDO HERNANDEZ 9 Century 18:58.40
50 Anthony Prado 9 Warren 19:01.80
51 Spencer Chok 9 Woodbridge 19:03.20
52 Andrew Romero 9 Coachella Valley 19:06.10
53 BRYAN ESQUIVEL 9 Century 19:06.30
54 EMMANUEL HERNANDEZ 9 Century 19:07.40
55 Armando Machado 9 Savanna 19:07.60
56 Brandon Sharp 9 Edison -SS 19:10.20
57 Adam Zorko 9 San Dimas 19:11.40
58 Joshua Kim 9 Troy 19:15.70
59 Nathaniel Velis 9 Whittier 19:15.70
60 Christian Yousling 9 Fullerton 19:18.00
61 Ryan Mealio 9 Troy 19:19.30
62 Joshua Wolfe 9 Fullerton 19:19.60
63 Nicholas Gildenhuys 9 Corona Del Mar 19:21.80
64 Aryan Zaveri 9 Woodbridge 19:22.70
65 Jacob King 9 Fullerton 19:23.80
66 Nicholas Worth 9 Edison -SS 19:24.80
67 Yale Yang 10 Troy 19:25.20
68 Maxwell Reiter 9 Woodbridge 19:29.70
69 PEDRO FUENTES 9 Century 19:33.50
70 Nicolas Guzman 9 Katella 19:34.30
71 Jonathan Tolentino 9 Troy 19:34.30
72 Jeremy De La Torre 9 Fullerton 19:35.10
73 Jacob Skytte 9 Pacifica (GG) 19:38.10
74 Danny Flores 9 Valencia (Pl) 19:38.50
75 Diego de la Torre 9 St. John Bosco 19:38.50
76 Christian Monzon 9 Pacifica (GG) 19:41.90
77 CONNER GIBSON 9 Paloma Valley 19:44.70
78 JUSTYN SCHOULTEN 9 Paloma Valley 19:44.70
79 Angel Sanchez 9 Magnolia 19:45.20
80 Steven Lam 9 Katella 19:54.80
81 Chris Thornberg 9 Esperanza 19:57.40
82 Jack Woodhead 9 Woodbridge 19:57.90
83 Chris Kwon 9 Esperanza 20:03.10
84 Jared Santa Maria 9 Troy 20:05.90
85 Daniel Flores 9 Bell Gardens 20:06.20
86 Otoniel Chaparro 9 Bell Gardens 20:08.10
87 Ian Kotake 9 Woodbridge 20:08.90
88 Daniel Cordero 9 San Dimas 20:10.10
89 Jarrod Delin 9 Troy 20:11.90
90 Evan Chase 9 Valencia (Pl) 20:12.20
91 Brandon Getter 9 Corona Del Mar 20:12.60
92 ETHAN BOYD 9 Paloma Valley 20:18.40
93 Eric Sanchez 10 Sunny Hills 20:22.80
94 Jose Verdin 9 Katella 20:33.60
95 Andrew Diza 9 Woodbridge 20:33.80
96 Daniel Lopez 9 Pacifica (GG) 20:36.70
97 SAEL GARCIA 9 Paloma Valley 20:37.50
98 Nathan Garcia 9 Valencia (Pl) 20:37.50
99 MATT RUIZ 9 Paloma Valley 20:39.30
100 Michael Kiper 9 Corona Del Mar 20:39.30
101 Dylan Ferguson 9 Woodbridge 20:40.00
102 MARC MAGANA 9 Paloma Valley 20:47.50
103 BEN CARLO 9 Paloma Valley 20:54.20
104 Logan Manjarres 9 Fullerton 20:58.00
105 LUIS PAYES 9 Santiago (GG) 21:02.00
106 Kevin Castor 9 Pacifica (GG) 21:03.60
107 Anthony Weissig 9 Troy 21:03.60
108 Adrian Ruiz 9 Coachella Valley 21:04.60
109 Derek Tran 9 Troy 21:09.60
110 Sai Gorupati 9 Woodbridge 21:09.70
111 Issac Chung 9 Troy 21:09.80
112 Lee Sasaki 9 Oxford Academy 21:13.80
113 JAFET LOPEZ 9 Century 21:18.30
114 Matthew Kaya 9 Saguaro 21:20.50
115 Jacob Hoppe 9 Saguaro 21:21.60
116 Jimmy Anderson 9 Edison -SS 21:22.80
117 Rueben Sanchez 9 Oxford Academy 21:25.60
118 Parker Poole 9 Valencia (Pl) 21:28.80
119 Patrick Fee 9 Sunny Hills 21:29.40
120 Jacob Wise 9 Pacifica (GG) 21:33.20
121 Hector Jimenez 9 Coachella Valley 21:34.80
122 JOHN LUGO 9 Don Bosco 21:38.10
123 ELMEER SANCHEZ 9 Santiago (GG) 21:40.00
124 Osvaldo Santos 9 Duarte 21:44.30
125 Jon Po 9 Sunny Hills 21:45.00
126 Brian Isaac 9 Valencia (Pl) 21:45.80
127 Simon Gilbert 9 Harvard-Westlk 21:46.40
128 Jonathan Ensign 9 Corona Del Mar 21:48.70
129 Andrew Ahn 9 Harvard-Westlk 21:58.70
130 Ethan Nguyen 11 Valencia (Pl) 22:01.90
131 Jacob Clayton 9 Fullerton 22:03.40
132 Omar Molinares 9 Warren 22:05.50
133 Joshua Serna 9 Warren 22:09.90
134 Taiki Mori 9 Woodbridge 22:10.30
135 Robert Moscoso 9 San Dimas 22:12.10
136 Charles Phethean 9 Esperanza 22:15.00
137 Benjamin Gallagher 9 Valencia (Pl) 22:17.40
138 Jared Gerard 9 Saguaro 22:20.50
139 Shayne Simpson 9 Corona Del Mar 22:26.70
140 Kyle Moore 9 Valencia (Pl) 22:32.10
141 NOLAN ABRIL 9 Paloma Valley 22:33.70
142 Isaac Clark 9 Corona Del Mar 22:35.50
143 Mark Romero 9 Whittier 22:35.90
144 Timothy Li 9 Troy 22:36.50
145 Bryant Gonzalez 9 Whittier 22:37.00
146 Matt Hedrick 9 Esperanza 22:39.00
147 Edward Plazola 9 Whittier 22:39.00
148 Jayson Yasukochi 9 Corona Del Mar 22:45.80
149 Jinseong Choi 9 Woodbridge 22:54.30
150 Devin Yerasi 9 Corona Del Mar 22:58.20
151 Stone Williams 9 Pacifica (GG) 23:03.50
152 JUAN AVILA 9 Century 23:10.40
153 Joseph Leonard 9 Valencia (Pl) 23:11.70
154 Louie Ordonez 9 Warren 23:13.40
155 Sebastian Castorena 9 Fullerton 23:18.40
156 Miguel Morales 9 Bell Gardens 23:21.90
157 Christopher Correnty 9 Corona Del Mar 23:24.10
158 Anthony Reeves 9 St. John Bosco 23:24.80
159 Christopher Elias 9 Whittier 23:26.20
160 Hunter Rojas 9 Whittier 23:30.40
161 Andy Vargas 9 Savanna 23:56.70
162 Cooper Hendries 9 Edison -SS 23:59.50
163 George Langford 9 Corona Del Mar 24:03.10
164 AARON NGUYEN 9 Santiago (GG) 24:31.90
165 Oscar Hurtado 9 Warren 24:34.30
166 Cameron Steiner 9 Woodbridge 24:43.50
167 Jose Aguirre 9 Bell Gardens 24:48.00
168 Erick Modesto 9 Bell Gardens 24:53.60
169 Brandon McConathy 9 San Dimas 25:00.70
170 JORGE LOPEZ 9 Century 25:01.90
171 Ryan Elmajian 9 Corona Del Mar 25:11.70
172 Jacob Hernandez 9 Bell Gardens 25:13.00
173 Pedro Perez 9 Warren 25:23.80
174 Zack Booth 9 Corona Del Mar 26:31.20
175 Arvin Sharifian 9 Corona Del Mar 26:34.10
176 Alejandro Gutierrez 9 Bell Gardens 26:48.20
177 Benjamin Guerrero 10 Magnolia 27:24.20
178 Devin Bingham 9 Corona Del Mar 27:42.40
179 CHRIS JIMENEZ 9 Century 28:35.30
180 Jasper Ying 9 Corona Del Mar 30:53.10
Freshman Boys 9:30 AM - Team Scores
1 Valencia (Pl) 62
2 Sunny Hills 105
3 Santiago (GG) 108
4 Woodbridge 143
5 Fullerton 149
6 Troy 159
7 Corona Del Mar 172
8 Paloma Valley 193
9 Esperanza 204
10 Warren 210
11 Century 278
12 Whittier 284
13 Pacifica (GG) 321
14 Edison -SS 324
15 Bell Gardens 438
N/A Saguaro
N/A Magnolia
N/A Oxford Academy
N/A Duarte
N/A Savanna
N/A Harvard-Westlk
N/A St. John Bosco
N/A Katella
N/A Don Bosco
N/A Coachella Valley
N/A San Dimas
Girls 3 Mile Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Ai Kaisho 11 Woodbridge 19:07.00
2 Jacqueline Choe 11 Corona Del Mar 19:22.90
3 Lilly Schmidt 11 Corona Del Mar 19:24.70
4 Noelle Grajeda 11 Sunny Hills 19:40.20
5 Nicole Araya 11 Harvard-Westlk 19:47.00
6 Ceili Tuttle 11 Fullerton 19:55.80
7 Krystal Caldwell 9 Woodbridge 19:56.80
8 Lauren Cole 11 Saguaro 20:04.90
9 Lauren Jones 11 Harvard-Westlk 20:13.70
10 Riley Bennyworth 11 Edison -SS 20:15.60
11 Sabrina Chen 11 Sunny Hills 20:16.30
12 Rebecca Harris 11 Buena Park 20:27.70
13 HANNAH DOTY 11 Paloma Valley 20:31.80
14 Taylor Pennington 11 Edison -SS 20:34.90
15 SHELBIE JACOBS 11 Paloma Valley 20:35.70
16 Rachel Porter 11 Harvard-Westlk 20:42.60
17 Soemy Garcia 11 Pacifica (GG) 20:49.80
18 Diana Gonzalez 11 Sunny Hills 21:02.40
19 Katie Correnty 11 Corona Del Mar 21:06.80
20 CAMILLE SALGADO 11 Paloma Valley 21:07.70
21 Yui Watanabe 11 Woodbridge 21:09.40
22 Savina Corzano 11 Pacifica (GG) 21:10.20
23 Andrea Ayala 11 Whittier 21:21.00
24 Hannah Crane 11 Corona Del Mar 21:23.30
25 Marlin Tababan 11 Sunny Hills 21:25.30
26 Karina Figueroa 11 Fullerton 21:27.80
27 Adriana Ayala 11 Whittier 21:38.00
28 Taylor Sunga 11 San Dimas 21:43.20
29 Mikaela Davenport 11 Woodbridge 21:43.50
30 SALMA GALDAMEZ 11 Santiago (GG) 21:47.70
31 Jasmine Hou 11 Troy 21:48.40
32 Adriana Vanegas 11 Woodbridge 21:49.00
33 Gianna Ta 11 Woodbridge 21:50.10
34 LAUREN NGUYEN 11 Valencia (Pl) 22:02.90
35 Megan Wightman 11 Fullerton 22:05.30
36 Monica Gaytan 11 Katella 22:24.20
37 Natalie Queathem 11 Corona Del Mar 22:26.10
38 Julia Heaton 11 Troy 22:34.40
39 Sophia Silane 11 Woodbridge 22:38.00
40 ELMA GARCIA 11 Century 22:42.00
41 Zaret Lopez 11 Savanna 22:43.70
42 Kelsey McCarthy 11 Edison -SS 22:44.60
43 MIREYA OCAMPO 11 Valencia (Pl) 22:46.80
44 Emily McDonald 11 Oxford Academy 22:48.20
45 HOPE NGUYEN 11 Valencia (Pl) 22:53.40
46 Korie Smith 11 San Dimas 22:53.60
47 Christine Park 11 Troy 22:56.90
48 Megan Debenon 11 Edison -SS 23:00.80
49 Summer Kennedy 11 Edison -SS 23:01.60
50 Selena Gomez 11 Magnolia 23:23.90
51 Kiana Diaz 11 San Dimas 23:30.40
52 Andrea Moreno 11 Whittier 23:37.80
53 Bella Solomon 11 Corona Del Mar 23:44.80
54 Abigail Hawley-Browder 11 Woodbridge 23:50.60
55 Sonia Ortega 11 Coachella Valley 23:55.70
56 Kimberly Dan 11 Sunny Hills 24:00.50
57 Ashley Gonzalez 11 Katella 24:07.00
58 DIANA ARAUJO 11 Century 24:14.00
59 LEARA DOMINGUEZ 11 Valencia (Pl) 24:26.80
60 JAEIN CHO 11 Valencia (Pl) 24:30.40
61 Kimiko Schwab 11 Pacifica (GG) 24:36.10
62 Annik Irving 11 Harvard-Westlk 24:36.20
63 Katie Condino 11 Corona Del Mar 24:54.40
64 Lauren Webber 11 Saguaro 24:56.30
65 Athena Marden 11 Duarte 24:56.60
66 Mercedes Floyd 11 Pacifica (GG) 25:01.10
67 Chelsea Coran 11 Edison -SS 25:01.30
68 Erika Nguyen 11 Pacifica (GG) 25:30.60
69 Ellie Pietsch 11 Corona Del Mar 25:38.10
70 Courtney Coppolino 11 Edison -SS 25:44.40
71 YARITZA TRUJILLO 11 Santiago (GG) 25:54.00
72 MELISSA VALENCIA 11 Valencia (Pl) 26:17.00
73 Amber Napoli 11 San Dimas 26:33.30
74 Tiana Simons 11 Fullerton 26:44.90
75 Jessica Espinoza 11 Whittier 26:52.30
76 ZOHA JAMAL 11 Valencia (Pl) 27:13.50
77 Madalyn Siegel 11 Edison -SS 27:25.10
78 Rachel Kessler 11 Corona Del Mar 27:49.90
79 Naspari Aydin 11 Corona Del Mar 28:33.60
80 SAVANNAH HALLERBACH 11 Valencia (Pl) 29:06.10
81 Mary Anderson 11 Saguaro 29:11.50
82 Jazmine Diaz 11 San Dimas 29:11.60
83 Jaqueline Bernal 11 Troy 29:17.60
84 Chelsea Pinkham 11 Edison -SS 29:27.00
85 Amber Gonzalez 11 San Dimas 31:16.70
86 GISELLE MOSQUEDA 11 Valencia (Pl) 31:44.50
87 Megan Hill 11 Charter Oak 33:47.90
88 Katalina Sivongsay 11 Troy 34:59.10
89 Ladianna Alvarado 11 Fullerton 35:15.90
Junior Girls 10:00 AM - Team Scores
1 Corona Del Mar 57
2 Woodbridge 60
3 Sunny Hills 76
4 Edison -SS 111
5 Fullerton 148
6 Pacifica (GG) 150
7 Valencia (Pl) 159
8 San Dimas 181
9 Troy 182
N/A Whittier
N/A Saguaro
N/A Santiago (GG)
N/A Charter Oak
N/A Buena Park
N/A Coachella Valley
N/A Duarte
N/A Katella
N/A Oxford Academy
N/A Harvard-Westlk
N/A Century
N/A Paloma Valley
N/A Magnolia
N/A Savanna
Boys 3 Mile Run Junior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Tyler Beauchamp 11 Saguaro 15:23.00
2 Peter Costanzo 11 Edison -SS 15:48.10
3 Jack Stovitz 11 Harvard-Westlk 15:54.30
4 Albert Nguyen 11 Oxford Academy 15:56.20
5 Evan Duran 11 Woodbridge 15:58.60
6 Thomas Robertson 11 Corona Del Mar 16:07.00
7 Steven Markarian 11 St. John Bosco 16:15.30
8 Jeffrey Ehlers 11 Harvard-Westlk 16:19.90
9 Evan Johnson 11 Sunny Hills 16:25.20
10 Anthony Minton 12 Sunny Hills 16:25.40
11 Matthew Paragas 11 Corona Del Mar 16:27.60
12 Esteban Pantoja 11 Katella 16:30.40
13 Henry Roskin 11 Harvard-Westlk 16:34.30
14 Jorge Sanchez-Velasquez 11 Troy 16:39.20
15 Andrew Solorza 11 Buena Park 16:41.50
16 Shawn Contreras 11 Edison -SS 16:43.00
17 DANIEL CAMARILLO 11 Paloma Valley 16:47.20
18 Gabriel Cantu 11 Edison -SS 16:49.50
19 Emmanuel Perez 11 Warren 16:51.70
20 Alex Lopez 11 Valencia (Pl) 16:57.50
21 Alfonso Gabriel 11 Warren 16:58.40
22 Ausin Burcham 11 Pacifica (GG) 16:59.60
23 DALLAS REUTTER 11 Paloma Valley 17:01.20
24 Raymond Segura 11 Whittier 17:02.00
25 Adrian Felix 11 Coachella Valley 17:03.50
26 Sergio Licon 11 San Dimas 17:04.70
27 JOSEPH NAVA 11 Santiago (GG) 17:05.70
28 Steve Arce 11 Valencia (Pl) 17:05.90
29 Louis Delgado 11 Buena Park 17:10.90
30 Kellen Givens 11 Corona Del Mar 17:11.00
31 FRANCISCO HERNANDEZ 11 Santiago (GG) 17:18.40
32 Rafael Aguilar 11 Savanna 17:18.40
33 Spencer Kubo 11 Troy 17:18.80
34 Alex Araujo 11 Corona Del Mar 17:20.50
35 Colin Takushi 11 Woodbridge 17:26.90
36 Frank Mills 11 Woodbridge 17:31.00
37 Michealangelo Zavala 11 Warren 17:38.50
38 ANDY NUNEZ 11 Santiago (GG) 17:38.70
39 Abraham Pedroza 11 Warren 17:39.40
40 Conner Crabtree 11 San Dimas 17:39.80
41 Noah Giddings 11 Corona Del Mar 17:45.50
42 Arden May 11 Saguaro 17:47.50
43 Josh Friedman 11 Harvard-Westlk 17:47.70
44 Austin Bradford 11 Woodbridge 17:48.70
45 Jose Quintero 11 Coachella Valley 17:54.10
46 Carlos Perez 11 Warren 17:58.90
47 Hugo Ramirez 11 Buena Park 18:03.20
48 Suvir Mehrotra 11 Valencia (Pl) 18:03.70
49 Edwin Baz 11 Fullerton 18:04.00
50 Sammy Saldivar 11 Fullerton 18:04.50
51 Christopher Ford 11 Corona Del Mar 18:08.40
52 DAVID SANTIAGO 11 Century 18:09.00
53 Joaquin Dorantes 11 Edison -SS 18:09.30
54 Noah Silver 11 Saguaro 18:09.70
55 Eduardo Prieto-Medina 11 Coachella Valley 18:10.40
56 Ben Thatcher 11 Woodbridge 18:12.30
57 Michael Vazquez 11 Katella 18:12.60
58 Daniel Basurto 11 Whittier 18:17.10
59 Alec Robles 11 Buena Park 18:17.30
60 WILLIAM ROJAS 11 Century 18:17.30
61 Gregory Garcia 11 Warren 18:18.20
62 CHRISTIAN MEYER 11 Paloma Valley 18:19.70
63 Bryan Lopez 11 Whittier 18:20.80
64 Alex Belyea 11 Oxford Academy 18:24.30
65 Anthony Gomez 11 Warren 18:29.70
66 Ryan Levenson 11 Corona Del Mar 18:30.30
67 ANTONIO VASQUEZ 11 Paloma Valley 18:30.80
68 JESUS SANTIAGO 11 Century 18:32.90
69 Angel Rojas 11 Warren 18:36.00
70 Elliot Kang 11 Harvard-Westlk 18:38.90
71 Omar Saleh 11 Pacifica (GG) 18:40.00
72 Leo Acosta 11 Valencia (Pl) 18:41.20
73 Christopher Lin 11 Corona Del Mar 18:44.70
74 Jonathan Huerta 11 Warren 18:47.60
75 Cesar Martinez 11 Valencia (Pl) 18:47.80
76 Trevor Hernandez 11 Charter Oak 18:49.40
77 JOSE CANELA 11 Santiago (GG) 18:51.30
78 Spencer Boehm 11 Edison -SS 18:55.70
79 Tomas Fabregas 11 Corona Del Mar 18:56.70
80 Chris Oviedo 11 Warren 18:57.80
81 Jimmy Schmidt 11 Corona Del Mar 18:59.90
82 Andres Rodriguez-Story 11 Saguaro 19:00.10
83 Matthew Nguyen 11 Valencia (Pl) 19:03.50
84 Erik Garcia 11 Sunny Hills 19:05.00
85 Gio Espinoza 11 Buena Park 19:06.70
86 Michael Alvarado 10 St. John Bosco 19:06.80
87 Roland Montgomery 11 Harvard-Westlk 19:09.40
88 CHRIS EYNON 11 Paloma Valley 19:09.60
89 Miguel Santana 11 Warren 19:13.80
90 Trevor Jackson 11 San Dimas 19:14.40
91 kyle dregenberg 11 Charter Oak 19:14.80
92 Robbie Salac 11 Troy 19:16.30
93 Leo Mora 11 Pacifica (GG) 19:18.90
94 Nicolas Toffoli 11 Woodbridge 19:21.50
95 Justin Castillo 11 Valencia (Pl) 19:24.00
96 Hector Elizzarraz 11 Buena Park 19:25.20
97 Connor Chase 11 Valencia (Pl) 19:25.90
98 Alejandro Garcia 11 Buena Park 19:28.40
99 Obed Palacios 11 Warren 19:28.80
100 Cesar Ochoa 11 Savanna 19:29.70
101 JUAN GRANDOS 11 Santiago (GG) 19:46.90
102 OSVALDO MORALES 11 Santiago (GG) 19:48.90
103 Evan Celaya 11 San Dimas 19:55.60
104 Darian Meertins 11 Edison -SS 19:55.90
105 Dylan Barnett 11 Pacifica (GG) 19:56.80
106 Daniel Ortega 11 Magnolia 19:59.20
107 David Acosta 11 Whittier 20:00.60
108 Calvin Haluza 11 Fullerton 20:02.90
109 Jess Sanchez 11 Coachella Valley 20:05.00
110 Bryan Camarena 11 St. John Bosco 20:11.10
111 Rodrigo Aquilar 11 Coachella Valley 20:13.90
112 Edgar Ramirez 11 Coachella Valley 20:14.60
113 Jerred Villasenor 11 Warren 20:17.80
114Juvenal Rodriguez 11 Coachella Valley 20:21.10
115 Nikhil Yerasi 11 Corona Del Mar 20:30.60
116 Aaron Senk 11 Corona Del Mar 20:33.30
117 Dain Woods 11 Corona Del Mar 20:33.50
118 Eddie Cortez 11 Valencia (Pl) 20:35.60
119 Micheal Rappa 10 Warren 20:37.50
120 Jillian Cruzada 11 Valencia (Pl) 20:39.50
121 Justin Lee 11 Troy 20:40.20
122 Nicholas Cosby 11 Valencia (Pl) 20:42.90
123 Alec Duran 11 Whittier 20:45.60
124 Anthony Nelson 11 Fullerton 20:50.20
125 Jake Rodrigues 11 Saguaro 20:57.40
126 Jordan Cheung 11 Oxford Academy 20:58.30
127 Justin Gomilla 11 Oxford Academy 21:29.30
128 Anthony Cardenas 11 Valencia (Pl) 21:41.10
129 Matthew Jewell 11 Fullerton 21:41.40
130 Jameson Axton 11 Edison -SS 21:43.00
131 Nestor Coria 11 Valencia (Pl) 21:46.50
132 Jacob Nguyen 11 Valencia (Pl) 21:47.90
133 Pablo Garcia 11 Buena Park 22:16.60
134 Zachary Thompson 11 Valencia (Pl) 22:35.50
135 William Lau 11 Troy 22:42.80
136 Alexis Roque 11 Savanna 23:17.60
137 Morgan Buss 11 Troy 23:21.90
138 Nicolo Magallanes 11 Buena Park 23:42.20
139 Eduardo Romero 10 Bell Gardens 23:42.80
140 Jovey Thomas 11 Sunny Hills 23:45.60
141 ADAM RAZO 11 Don Bosco 25:05.80
142 Trent Tang 11 Troy 25:12.30
143 Anthony Silva 11 Savanna 25:17.30
144 Jony Franco 11 Buena Park 25:38.10
145 Andrew Orellana 11 Duarte 26:51.60
146 Arthur Pescan 11 Corona Del Mar 27:18.20
Junior Boys 10:30 AM - Team Scores
1 Corona Del Mar 93
2 Harvard-Westlk 106
3 Warren 127
4 Edison -SS 128
5 Woodbridge 140
6 Buena Park 180
7 Valencia (Pl) 188
8 Paloma Valley 197
9 Santiago (GG) 202
10 Saguaro 220
11 Coachella Valley 251
12 Troy 263
13 Whittier 269
14 Fullerton 319
N/A Sunny Hills
N/A Pacifica (GG)
N/A Magnolia
N/A Oxford Academy
N/A Duarte
N/A Savanna
N/A Century
N/A St. John Bosco
N/A Don Bosco
N/A Katella
N/A Charter Oak
N/A Bell Gardens
N/A San Dimas
Girls 3 Mile Run Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Kendra Corey 10 Sunny Hills 18:01.50
2 Meagan Oefelein 10 Woodbridge 18:41.20
3 Elizabeth Dahl 10 Woodbridge 18:47.40
4 Trinity Ruelas 10 San Dimas 18:49.60
5 Raquel Powers 10 Corona Del Mar 18:55.40
6 Sophia Sousa 10 Whittier 19:36.70
7 Casey Crosson 10 Harvard-Westlk 19:42.10
8 Lora Gonzalez 10 Woodbridge 19:51.00
9 YASMIN LOPEZ 10 Valencia (Pl) 20:00.60
10 Melanie Esquivel 10 Whittier 20:03.00
11 Vanessa Buck 10 Sunny Hills 20:04.00
12 Lochryn Howe 10 Harvard-Westlk 20:18.70
13 Kallista Jones 10 Sunny Hills 20:26.10
14 Jisel Miranda 10 Whittier 20:28.80
15 Hannah Hooper 10 Edison -SS 20:30.30
16 Ryan Brown 10 Edison -SS 20:33.90
17 Dominique Pillos 10 Troy 20:44.60
18 Mila Danton 10 Harvard-Westlk 20:50.50
19 Maureen McNamara 10 Woodbridge 20:53.10
20 Emma St. Geme 10 Corona Del Mar 20:55.10
21 Cali Watkins 10 Woodbridge 20:55.80
22 ANA LOPEZ 10 Santiago (GG) 20:56.90
23 Anayis Malazian 10 Sunny Hills 20:58.90
24 Erika Anderson 10 Corona Del Mar 21:19.40
25 JOANNA CISNEROS 10 Century 21:22.00
26 Seniesha Sekaquaptewa 10 Saguaro 21:30.60
27 SHAINA NGUYEN 10 Valencia (Pl) 21:32.60
28 Joslyne Keehmer 10 Whittier 21:33.60
29 DAISY TELLEZ 10 Century 21:38.70
30 Madelyn Downs 10 San Dimas 21:40.40
31 Madi Greenberg 10 Corona Del Mar 21:53.10
32 Amanda Hanson 10 Sunny Hills 21:53.40
33 Ariel Calixto 10 Sunny Hills 21:54.50
34 DIANA DUARTE 10 Valencia (Pl) 21:56.80
35 CLARISSA WILLIAMS 10 Valencia (Pl) 22:02.10
36 Melissa Bouakeo 10 Pacifica (GG) 22:02.60
37 Julia Shard 10 Corona Del Mar 22:03.00
38 Tabatha Abbey 10 Troy 22:03.60
39 WINTER CARRENO 10 Paloma Valley 22:13.80
40 BRENDA LOPEZ 10 Santiago (GG) 22:22.40
41 Frances Perez 10 Sunny Hills 22:33.20
42 Claire Chapus 10 Harvard-Westlk 22:33.90
43 Alvina Liang 10 Sunny Hills 22:37.50
44 Alex Ronnenberg 10 Corona Del Mar 22:39.50
45 Diva Khinda 10 Coachella Valley 22:42.00
46 Haley Cohen 10 Corona Del Mar 22:43.40
47 Jacqueline Vollucci 10 Woodbridge 22:44.40
48 Serena Lowe 10 Oxford Academy 22:54.90
49 Julia Michals 10 Duarte 22:57.20
50 Destini Cuarezma 10 St. Joseph (LW) -SS 23:03.30
51 VERONICA VELGARA 10 Paloma Valley 23:04.40
52 MARIA MACIAS 10 Valencia (Pl) 23:14.90
53 BAILEY MARRS 10 Paloma Valley 23:20.50
54 Tamanna Khurana 10 Oxford Academy 23:22.20
55 Nadine Benavidez 10 Charter Oak 23:26.80
56 Hannah Schoenbaum 10 Corona Del Mar 23:38.20
57 VANESSA ZARATE 10 Santiago (GG) 23:38.30
58 RUTH VIVEROS 10 Santiago (GG) 23:43.90
59 Jasmine Alvarez 10 Pacifica (GG) 23:45.70
60 Chelsea Carillo 10 Oxford Academy 23:48.70
61 Tina Wang 10 Troy 23:50.00
62 Julissa Monge 10 Savanna 23:58.60
63 Rylee Oliver 10 Woodbridge 24:08.10
64 Emily Alfaro 10 St. Joseph (LW) -SS 24:08.40
65 Alyssa Briones 10 St. Joseph (LW) -SS 24:09.20
66 Diamond Gomez 10 Edison -SS 24:16.30
67 Kendall Bradish 10 Edison -SS 24:22.40
68 Cindy Mendez 10 Charter Oak 24:40.70
69 Alyson Lo 10 Harvard-Westlk 24:45.00
70 MORELIA OCAMPO 10 Valencia (Pl) 24:51.30
71 Lauryn Reed 10 Edison -SS 25:01.00
72 Vanessa Sandoval 10 Sunny Hills 25:05.10
73 CHELSEA MARASIGAN 10 Valencia (Pl) 25:09.60
74 Meredith Huls 10 Saguaro 25:15.00
75 Makenna Maryhew 10 Saguaro 25:22.80
76 Emerald Fimbres 9 San Dimas 25:23.50
77 Alison Webb 10 Edison -SS 25:35.90
78 KIMBERLY HERNANDEZ 10 Century 25:45.40
79 Viet Quyen Pham 10 Pacifica (GG) 25:57.10
80 Natalie Barrera 10 Duarte 26:03.70
81 Lorena Macias 10 Savanna 26:10.30
82 Suzanne Arenal 10 Corona Del Mar 26:10.70
83 Grace Ellison 10 Edison -SS 26:10.90
84 Alexandra Sefarian 10 Corona Del Mar 26:32.00
85 Elena Moro 10 Coachella Valley 26:33.50
86 Katherine Kim 10 Corona Del Mar 26:54.40
87 Keena Anlap 10 Saguaro 27:14.00
88 Reilly Keane 10 St. Joseph (LW) -SS 27:14.80
89 Trish Tang 10 Troy 27:18.80
90 Molly O'Connor 10 Woodbridge 27:21.20
91 DARLENE MORALES 10 Valencia (Pl) 27:43.00
92 Keely Whelan 10 Corona Del Mar 27:50.70
93 Tiffany Dao 10 Pacifica (GG) 28:04.70
94 Mary Matti 9 Sunny Hills 28:21.10
95 VANESSA VARGAS 10 Valencia (Pl) 28:33.30
96 Isabella Rhee 10 Corona Del Mar 28:33.60
97 Bianca Delgadillo 10 Duarte 28:42.50
98 Bianca Olson 10 Duarte 28:46.50
99 Xochilt Aviles 10 Duarte 28:52.30
100 LESLIE ZAMORA 10 Valencia (Pl) 28:53.10
101 Sarah Young 10 Sunny Hills 28:55.80
102 Evangelina Gonzalez 10 St. Joseph (LW) -SS 29:03.30
103 Marianna Delgado 10 Duarte 29:35.80
104 Maddie Gaisford 10 Edison -SS 30:10.00
105 Abby Chase 10 Saguaro 30:15.70
106 Ariel Macias 11 Bell Gardens 30:47.00
107 ALEXIS WILLIS 10 Valencia (Pl) 30:49.30
108 Anai Rubalcaba 10 Magnolia 31:14.20
109 KARLA ESCOBEDO 10 Century 32:00.10
110 Blousie Veloz 10 Sunny Hills 32:56.60
111 DHARAA UPADHYAYA 10 Valencia (Pl) 33:34.20
112 JAZMIN ESTRADA 10 Valencia (Pl) 34:08.30
Sophomore Girls 11:00 AM - Team Scores
1 Woodbridge 41
2 Sunny Hills 58
3 Corona Del Mar 84
4 Harvard-Westlk 95
5 Valencia (Pl) 110
6 Edison -SS 142
7 St. Joseph (LW) -SS 210
8 Saguaro 213
9 Duarte 235
N/A Whittier
N/A Bell Gardens
N/A Santiago (GG)
N/A Paloma Valley
N/A Century
N/A Magnolia
N/A Savanna
N/A Coachella Valley
N/A Oxford Academy
N/A Troy
N/A Pacifica (GG)
N/A San Dimas
N/A Charter Oak
Boys 3 Mile Run Sophomore
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Ryuya Souther 10 Woodbridge 15:30.40
2 Michael Barney 10 Saguaro 15:42.80
3 Jacob Smith 10 Pacifica (GG) 15:53.30
4 Drew Arguelles 10 Woodbridge 15:56.50
5 Gus Weiss 10 Edison -SS 16:05.60
6 Leif Hellgren 10 Corona Del Mar 16:06.00
7 Ezra Sotelo 10 St. John Bosco 16:06.20
8 Gabriel Moreno-Flores 10 Whittier 16:12.10
9 Nery Tello 10 Valencia (Pl) 16:17.30
10 Alejandro Perez 10 Whittier 16:21.10
11 David Pacheco 10 Valencia (Pl) 16:25.80
12 Daniel Ramos 10 Warren 16:27.10
13 Jake Olguin 10 St. John Bosco 16:28.20
14 Miles Wong 10 Troy 16:31.90
15 Ryan Toffoli 10 Woodbridge 16:37.20
16 Andrew Valle 10 Whittier 16:38.40
17 Spencer Sheen 10 Woodbridge 16:38.80
18 Sean McConville 10 Woodbridge 16:40.30
19 DAVID CASTRO 10 Santiago (GG) 16:47.50
20 Noah Freeman 10 Esperanza 16:49.60
21 SAMUEL GARCIA 10 Santiago (GG) 16:54.50
22 Tyler Bond 10 Edison -SS 16:56.20
23 Jesus Moreno 10 Valencia (Pl) 16:57.20
24 Derrek Esquivel 10 Whittier 17:00.00
25 SAMUEL NICKLES 10 Santiago (GG) 17:00.10
26 JARED VALADEZ 10 Paloma Valley 17:06.80
27 SHON CARRILLO 10 Paloma Valley 17:09.00
28 Chad Gibbon 9 Woodbridge 17:13.00
29 Ryan Eugenio 10 Sunny Hills 17:14.10
30 Hayden Ritchie 10 Esperanza 17:16.10
31 Zowie Hillebrandt 10 Corona Del Mar 17:16.60
32 DYLAN MARTIN 10 Paloma Valley 17:17.70
33 JOSE CATALAN 10 Santiago (GG) 17:18.50
34 Colby Corcoran 9 St. John Bosco 17:19.80
35 Daniel Le 10 Corona Del Mar 17:20.20
36 Will Worth 10 Edison -SS 17:23.30
37 TRISTAN SYLVA 10 Paloma Valley 17:25.40
38 Naadir Jamal 10 Valencia (Pl) 17:26.40
39 Davis Smith 10 Edison -SS 17:27.40
40 Banjamin Flierl 10 Corona Del Mar 17:27.60
41 Jonnah Lee 10 Troy 17:32.10
42 Andres Pina 10 Pacifica (GG) 17:33.20
43 Craig Collins 10 Troy 17:37.00
44 Nate Hollander 10 Harvard-Westlk 17:37.20
45 Hunter Talbott 10 Esperanza 17:39.50
46 Carlos Ruacho 10 Charter Oak 17:42.30
47 Daniel Hanson 10 Saguaro 17:42.40
48 Jacob Frank 10 Harvard-Westlk 17:44.20
49 ANGEL BELTRAN 10 Century 17:45.00
50 Daniel Brubacher 10 Buena Park 17:45.40
51 Bryan DeJesus 10 Buena Park 17:46.00
52 Noah McGranahan 10 Troy 17:46.00
53 SERGIO RODRIGUEZ 10 Century 17:46.60
54 JORGE ARMENTA 10 Santiago (GG) 17:48.00
55 Carlos Leon 10 Valencia (Pl) 17:48.40
56 Cole Suiste 10 Woodbridge 17:53.30
57 Michael De Leon 10 Fullerton 17:56.70
58 Kevin Antuna 10 Warren 17:57.10
59 Justin Castro 10 St. John Bosco 18:00.70
60 TREVOR COENEN 10 Paloma Valley 18:02.60
61 Sam Roth 10 Corona Del Mar 18:03.40
62 Bryan Valdez 10 Warren 18:04.50
63 MARTIN ACEVEDO 10 Santiago (GG) 18:07.60
64 Trystan Gilbert 10 Woodbridge 18:08.20
65 Henry Toribio 10 Coachella Valley 18:10.20
66 Dustin Jones 10 Harvard-Westlk 18:11.30
67 Conor Kneafsey 10 Harvard-Westlk 18:11.30
68 Michael Tran 10 Woodbridge 18:12.70
69 JUAN MARTINEZ 10 Santiago (GG) 18:16.10
70 Devin Gibbons 10 Esperanza 18:18.80
71 Vincent Vargas 10 Valencia (Pl) 18:19.90
72 Alex Daer 10 Saguaro 18:21.40
73 Jay Simpson 10 Edison -SS 18:26.40
74 Christopher Martinez 10 Warren 18:26.40
75 Lukas Grapentin 11 San Dimas 18:28.80
76 Justin Golden 10 Harvard-Westlk 18:32.70
77 Erick Garcia 10 Fullerton 18:34.60
78 Sam Corey 10 Troy 18:36.90
79 Jason Correa 10 Buena Park 18:37.50
80 Ethan Whittle 10 Woodbridge 18:41.30
81 Taejoon(Daniel) Kim 10 Sunny Hills 18:42.50
82 Parker Wallace 10 Esperanza 18:42.60
83 Joshua Shook 10 Valencia (Pl) 18:43.40
84 Matthew Sandoval 10 Woodbridge 18:44.70
85 Alan Lopez 10 Valencia (Pl) 18:45.00
86 Christopher Ehrich 10 Valencia (Pl) 18:47.50
87 Benjamin Nguyen 10 Valencia (Pl) 18:49.70
88 Piers Clark 10 Harvard-Westlk 18:50.10
89 Kevin Moreland 10 Edison -SS 18:53.90
90 Shivam Patel 10 Valencia (Pl) 18:57.70
91 Nico Fujii 10 Edison -SS 18:58.20
92 Giancarlo Medina 10 Charter Oak 18:59.00
93 Jammal White 10 Warren 18:59.30
94 Erick Gredonia 10 Harvard-Westlk 18:59.50
95 Connor Simon 10 Woodbridge 19:00.50
96 James Ceja 10 Warren 19:00.90
97 Esais Peru 10 Sunny Hills 19:02.20
98 BRYAN HERNANDEZ 10 Santiago (GG) 19:05.50
99 JACOB FLORES 10 Paloma Valley 19:07.60
100 DANIEL SANCHEZ 10 Paloma Valley 19:07.70
101 BRYCE ACOSTA 10 Paloma Valley 19:07.70
102 Daniel Ramirez 10 Warren 19:08.20
103 Gustavo Sanchez 10 Warren 19:09.90
104 Bobby Hernandez 10 Valencia (Pl) 19:11.40
105 Andrew Banagas 10 Whittier 19:11.50
106 Kyler Goto 10 Valencia (Pl) 19:11.50
107 Michael Belloso 10 Sunny Hills 19:12.40
108 Victor Tran 10 Oxford Academy 19:12.70
109 Juan Macias 9 Warren 19:14.50
110 Diego Jimenez 10 Coachella Valley 19:19.20
111 Michael Merida 10 Magnolia 19:19.60
112 Roman Huante 10 Edison -SS 19:21.30
113 jaime bermudez 10 Charter Oak 19:24.00
114 Jasin Gomez 10 Charter Oak 19:24.30
115 Tyler Jackson 10 Valencia (Pl) 19:28.60
116 Ben Angotti 10 Fullerton 19:30.10
117 Jacob Lemos 10 Valencia (Pl) 19:30.60
118 Roland Jimenez 10 Warren 19:31.40
119 Andrew Berg 10 Harvard-Westlk 19:31.40
120 Alexis Garcia 10 Fullerton 19:34.60
121 Rameen Ghajar 10 Woodbridge 19:36.20
122 Oliver Paredes 10 Warren 19:36.70
123 Angel Monarrez 10 Warren 19:38.40
124 Philip Yoon 10 Valencia (Pl) 19:39.90
125 Andres Galindo 10 Buena Park 19:41.20
126 MICHAEL NUSSER 10 Paloma Valley 19:41.50
127 Carlos Serna 10 Duarte 19:46.60
128 Justin Ciccone 10 Harvard-Westlk 19:53.80
129 Martin Ramirez 10 Troy 19:54.80
130 JAVIER CAISERO 10 Santiago (GG) 19:55.50
131 RUDY CERRANO 10 Santiago (GG) 19:55.60
132 Patrick Salgado 10 Woodbridge 20:00.20
133 Fernando Perez 10 Esperanza 20:02.30
134 Cameron Whyte 10 Saguaro 20:02.40
135 Emmanuel Alcaraz 10 Buena Park 20:03.90
136 Sam Downey 10 Saguaro 20:05.00
137 Daniel Pardo 10 Warren 20:17.20
138 Roberto Guzman 10 St. John Bosco 20:21.30
139 Michael Stokdyk 10 Harvard-Westlk 20:21.90
140 Micah Whitson 10 Woodbridge 20:22.00
141 Jay Han 10 Troy 20:25.90
142 Ian Smith 10 Valencia (Pl) 20:28.10
143 Micheal Jimenez 10 Warren 20:28.40
144 Peter McEldowney 10 Woodbridge 20:28.80
145 Josh Henry 10 Sunny Hills 20:29.20
146 Diego Luna 10 Valencia (Pl) 20:31.50
147 Parker Shapen 10 Esperanza 20:31.70
148 ANTHONY CASTRO 10 Santiago (GG) 20:32.90
149 MARCOS CUBIAS 10 Santiago (GG) 20:35.60
150 ZACHARY LUGO 10 Don Bosco 20:35.70
151 JORGE RIOS 10 Don Bosco 20:37.80
152 Nicholas Serrano 10 Warren 20:38.80
153 Matthew DeForest 10 Warren 20:40.00
154 Felix Ysais 10 Sunny Hills 20:44.10
155 Kevin Magallanes 10 Duarte 20:45.90
156 Vinh Tran 10 Pacifica (GG) 20:47.70
157 David Arenas 10 Warren 20:52.40
158 Trevor Erratt 10 Pacifica (GG) 20:56.70
159 Cameron Schank 10 Corona Del Mar 20:57.70
160 James Kim 10 Esperanza 20:58.30
161 Brandon Nguyen 10 Oxford Academy 21:08.00
162 Nikolai Bremer 10 Woodbridge 21:08.20
163 Parth Patel 10 Valencia (Pl) 21:17.60
164 Eduardo Velazquez 11 Bell Gardens 21:19.90
165 Enoch Yang 10 Sunny Hills 21:29.20
166 Ryan Siu 10 Troy 21:33.90
167 Victor Mandajano 10 Valencia (Pl) 21:34.90
168 Justin Druan 10 Fullerton 21:35.10
169 Keane te Velde 10 Saguaro 21:57.70
170 James Nguyen 10 Corona Del Mar 22:00.30
171 Juan Martinez 10 Buena Park 22:01.20
172 Andrew Fernando 10 Sunny Hills 22:06.90
173 George Adamson 10 Corona Del Mar 22:07.60
174 HUMBERTO MEDINA 10 Century 22:08.30
175 Austin Lam 10 Sunny Hills 22:09.40
176 Eric Han 10 Harvard-Westlk 22:21.10
177 Alexander Garcia 10 Savanna 22:24.00
178 BRANDON RIOS 10 Paloma Valley 22:35.40
179 Nathan Kim 10 Sunny Hills 22:35.60
180 Joseph Hong 10 Sunny Hills 22:36.00
181 Anthony Robert 10 Esperanza 22:39.90
182 Justin Anderson 10 Edison -SS 22:40.90
183 Spiro Maleki 10 Corona Del Mar 22:44.20
184 Nicholas Sandoz 10 Corona Del Mar 22:46.30
185 Andrew Cepe 10 Magnolia 23:05.10
186 Dominic Moreno 10 Esperanza 23:07.90
187 Ben Phan 10 Magnolia 23:15.40
188 Matthew Moon 10 Valencia (Pl) 23:26.30
189 Ulysses Almanza 10 Coachella Valley 23:35.80
190 Joey Jeon 9 Sunny Hills 24:04.60
191 Alex Garza 10 Saguaro 24:37.70
192 Arturo Madera 10 Sunny Hills 24:39.60
193 Velazquez Emanuel 10 Duarte 25:18.40
194 Eli Faliti 10 Duarte 25:26.20
195 Richard Delgadillo 10 Sunny Hills 25:34.10
196 Miguel Lopez 10 Sunny Hills 25:52.00
197 Connor Lazich 10 Edison -SS 25:52.70
198 Michael Lebedev 10 Valencia (Pl) 26:34.70
199 DANIEL DIAZ 10 Century 26:59.90
200 Christopher Lea 11 Pacifica (GG) 27:01.10
201 SEBASTIAN ALVARADO 10 Century 38:29.80
Sophomore Boys 11:30 AM - Team Scores
1 Woodbridge 55
2 Valencia (Pl) 135
3 Whittier 146
4 Santiago (GG) 151
5 Edison -SS 171
6 Corona Del Mar 172
7 Paloma Valley 181
8 St. John Bosco 210
9 Troy 222
10 Esperanza 237
11 Warren 281
12 Harvard-Westlk 289
13 Saguaro 308
14 Buena Park 361
15 Pacifica (GG) 366
16 Sunny Hills 377
17 Fullerton 416
18 Century 439
N/A Magnolia
N/A Savanna
N/A San Dimas
N/A Don Bosco
N/A Charter Oak
N/A Bell Gardens
N/A Duarte
N/A Oxford Academy
N/A Coachella Valley
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·100281 views
|